The purpose of this policy is to inform data subjects about the various processing carried out by SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L through the website chia-plots.net and affecting their personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

1 - IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L, is domiciled at AV. CATALUÑA 295, ESC 3, 3º D (C.P 50014) Zaragoza (Spain), with C.I.F. B99563231, privacy contact email:

2 - PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms in order to:

  • Attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the surfer within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • To comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to goods or services that make up our business, and / or news or newsletters related to our industry.

CUSTOMERS

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms in order to:

  • The management of the commercial relationship.
  • The provision of the services you have contracted.
  • Management related to the shipment and receipt of the product purchased through this website.
  • Administrative, accounting and tax management.
  • To attend to the requests, complaints and incidences transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the web page.
  • To understand the behavior of the navigator inside the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our web.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to goods or services that make up our activity, and / or news or newsletters related to our industry.
  • To comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

3 - LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY

  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.
  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, although he/she may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in section eight of this policy.

CUSTOMERS

  • Execution of a contract to which he/she is a party or implementation of pre-contractual measures. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for purposes unrelated to the development or execution of the existing contract. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.
  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in paragraph eight of this policy.

4 - DATA RETENTION PERIODS OR CRITERIA

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were originally collected.

Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be kept duly blocked in order to, if necessary, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor's Office, for the period of limitation of any actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the customer and/or the legally stipulated retention periods.

Period of data blocking:

  • CIVIL CODE. Between 5 or 15 years depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned body of law.
  • THE COMMERCIAL CODE. For 6 years, in accordance with the provisions of article 30 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies with respect to commercial information related to (invoices issued and received, tickets, rectifying invoices, bank documents, etc.).
  • THE GENERAL TAX LAW. For 4 years in accordance with the provisions of articles 66 to 70 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies to information related to tax obligations.

5 - AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING

The website does not make automated decisions or elaborate profiles.

6 - ADDRESSEES

During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L. may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.
  • State Security Forces and Corps.
  • Other authorities or competent public bodies, when the responsible has the legal obligation to provide personal data.
  • Banks and Financial Institutions, in the event that you hire us.

In case there are forums, the use of the same or other similar spaces, it must be taken into account that the messages reflect only the opinion of the USER who sends them, who is solely responsible. ChiaPlots is not responsible for the content of the messages sent by the USER.

7 - INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L. does not make any international transfer of data.

8 - RIGHTS

The interested parties may exercise at any time and completely free of charge the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request to limit the processing of their personal data, oppose the processing, request the portability of these (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, where appropriate, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

Send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address indicated above. Your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address , with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE".

9 - VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date, and undertakes to inform of any changes to the data provided, through the channels provided for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. The user will be responsible for any damage or harm, both direct and indirect, that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data of third parties, declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L. from any liability arising from the lack of compliance with this obligation.

10 - SOCIAL NETWORKS

Social Networks are part of the daily life of many Internet users, and for them the Entity has created different profiles in some of them.

All users who visit our website have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups.

However, you should keep in mind that, unless we request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read its terms of use and privacy policies, as well as, be sure to configure your preferences regarding the processing of data.

11 - THIRD PARTY INFORMATION

Tipo de información que recopilamos.

The type of information we collect and process will always depend on how you interact with us, the service or the source of the data.

  • Identifying information: such as your first and last name, email address, postal address, telephone number, tax information and other similar contact information.
  • User data: such as passwords and other security information for authentication and access, IP address, location, provider or geolocation.
  • Economic-financial data. Banking data, credit cards or other means of payment.
  • Personal characteristics data. Language.
  • Social circumstances data. Demographic information.

Likewise, if you wish to exercise any of your rights, you may do so in accordance with the provisions of section 8 of this policy.

12 - MODIFICATIONS/UPDATING

This privacy policy may be modified/updated according to the established legal requirements or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or changes in our website.

For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our privacy policy.

If you have questions about this policy, you can contact SPLASH GROUP HISPANO S.L. through the following email: